U.S.A Investor Visa

U.S.A Investor Visa

The United States hosts a rich and diverse culture, which has been embraced by millions of people from around the world. Standing true to its appellation of ‘The land of opportunity’, the Unites States fosters immigration through EB-5 Immigrant Investor Visa. Introduced in 1990, this proposition in turn helps the US to stimulate its economy through job creation and capital investment by foreign investors. For Investors, a number of enabling factors make EB-5 a highly promising option:

The applicants require no language skills.

There is no minimum education criteria

The applicant may not have any business or management experience.

The source of the investment capital can be anything including gifts, inheritance or anything else as long as they are within the law.

The applicant does not necessarily have to live in the area of investment.

The applicant is eligible to pay domestic tuition fee (which is significantly lower) as compared to the international fee for himself and his family, when studying anywhere in the US.

The applicant is eligible to include their spouse and dependent children who are under 21 years of age in the application.

ELIGIBILITY


Under the EB-5 program administered by the United States Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) Minimum requirements for the applicant are as follows:

He/she should be at least 21 years old.

The applicant must be able to prove legal sources of income and assets.